separador slider

01 separador 02 separador 03 separador 04 separador 05

 

LEGAL NOTICE


1. Data collection.

Complying with Law 15/1999 of 13 December on the protection of personal data, it is reported that the personal data requested in our forms will be included in a file of personal data owned by UNIPROCA and for which UNIPROCA is responsible. Likewise, by completing any of the forms with personal data requested and by accepting its submission, UNIPROCA is explicitly authorised to treat or incorporate into its automated file the personal data provided in said form, as well as all data generated in connection with the participation or use of the various products or services offered on this website.
Unless specifically stated otherwise, it is considered necessary to fill in all the fields in each form, for which the user must complete the forms with true, accurate, complete and current data. The user will be the sole person responsible for any direct or indirect loss or damage caused to UNIPROCA or any third party due to filling in the forms with false, inaccurate, incomplete or outdated data or third parties' data.

 


2. Purposes of data processing.

The data provided will never be used for a purpose other than that for which they have been assigned, and will be immediately cancelled when no longer needed for that purpose, unless the law provides otherwise.
When a person sends personal data and his/her e-mail address to UNIPROCA he/she expressly authorises its use for periodic communications, specifically including those made by e-mail.
Apart from the above, the collection and processing of personal data also has the aim of administrative management, as well as the implementation and development of the contractual relationship between the person and UNIPROCA.

 

3. Security.

All information relating to personal data received by UNIPROCA is treated with the utmost confidentiality, and is applicable only to the communications strictly necessary for the service that is of interest in each case, as well as communications and user-authorised transfers through this privacy policy.
Also, UNIPROCA has adopted the legally required levels of security for protecting personal data and has installed the technical means and measures at its disposal to prevent the loss, misuse, alteration and unauthorised access to personal data.
The user has the right to access information concerning him/her gathered in UNIPROCA files, correct it if erroneous, cancel or oppose its processing, via e-mail to the address

 administracion@uniproca.es

 

4. Transfer of data
The user accepts that his/her data may be transferred exclusively for the purposes described above, to UNIPROCA's bodies/companies. User acceptance that his/her data can be processed or disposed of in the manner prescribed in this paragraph is always of a revocable character without retroactive effect, in accordance with the provisions of Articles 6 and 11 of Law 15/1999, of 13 December.

 

5. Technology used.
Our website uses "cookies". "Cookies" are text files that allow us to recognise a user and make use of our site more comfortable. These include, for example, the default setting to show the functionality of our web site or area ofpurchase. "Cookies" are stored on the hard drive of your computer and are only transmitted to our servers when you visit our website. We use session "cookies", which are automatically deleted when you close your browser. You can view and delete the "cookies" stored on your computer, and manage them by setting your browser capabilities. For more information, please contact the manufacturer of the browser or see the "Help" page. Please note that our website may offer limited functionality if you choose to reject the use of "cookies". We recommend you delete or eliminate "cookies" at the end of the visit to our website if you use public access and/or shared computers.

 

6. Changes to this privacy policy.
UNIPROCA reserves the right to modify its data protection policy according to its criteria, or because of changes in legislation, case law or business practice. If UNIPROCA introduces an amendment, the new text will be published on this same page, where the user may be advised of the data protection policy. In any case, the relationship with users will be governed by the rules set at the precise moment when the Web site is accessed.

 
PRIVACY POLICY

UNIPROCA ensures that all data collected from its clients and users will be used in the manner and with the limitations and rights granted by Law 15/1999, of 13 December on Protection of Personal Data (LOPD). The processing and management of the same comply with the provisions of Royal Decree 994/1999 of 11 June, approving the Regulation of security measures for automated files containing data of a personal nature.
You may exercise your rights of access, rectification, opposition and cancellation of your personal data in accordance with the provisions of the current legislation on protection of personal data, either by contacting the customer service on the phone No. 925812227 or by e-email to

 administracion@uniproca.es

 

 

Cookies en la página web de UNIPROCA: Utilizamos cookies para ofrecer a nuestras visitas una experiencia transparente y cómoda a la hora de navegar por nuestra página web. Al utilizar nuestra página web aceptas el uso de cookies. Puedes obtener más información sobre las cookies y su uso en nuestra página web en la sección de Política de Cookies.

  Acepto las cookies de este sitio
EU Cookie Directive Module Information